Accepted scientific name:
Sclerochloa dura (L.) P.Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sclerochloa dura (L.) P.Beauv.
Synonyms:
Amblychloa dura Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblychloa dura Link
Catapodium durum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catapodium durum Link
Crassipes annuus Swallen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassipes annuus Swallen
Cynosurus durus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus durus L.
Festuca dura (L.) Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca dura (L.) Vill.
Poa dura (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa dura (L.) Scop.
Sesleria dura (L.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria dura (L.) Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sclerochloa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054d8d9f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401