Accepted scientific name:
Sasa yahikoensis Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa yahikoensis Makino
Synonyms:
Neosasamorpha macrospila (Koidz.) Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha macrospila (Koidz.) Tatew.
Sasa aizuensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa aizuensis Koidz.
Sasa depauperata (Takeda) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa depauperata (Takeda) Nakai
Sasa dilacerata Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa dilacerata Koidz.
Sasa epitricha Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa epitricha Koidz.
Sasa iburiensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa iburiensis Nakai
Sasa iwabuchiana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa iwabuchiana Koidz.
Sasa iwakiana Makino & Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa iwakiana Makino & Koidz.
Sasa koshiensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa koshiensis Koidz.
Sasa kutcharoensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kutcharoensis Koidz.
Sasa laminata Tatew. & Tomooka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa laminata Tatew. & Tomooka
Sasa macrospila Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa macrospila Koidz.
Sasa meakensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa meakensis Nakai
Sasa miyabei Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa miyabei Nakai
Sasa mogamensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa mogamensis Nakai
Sasa nipponica var. depauperata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa nipponica var. depauperata
Sasa nobilis var. mogamensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa nobilis var. mogamensis
Sasa oseana Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa oseana Makino
Sasa otayana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa otayana Koidz.
Sasa paniculata var. depauperata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa paniculata var. depauperata
Sasa paniculata var. oseana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa paniculata var. oseana
Sasa parontakensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa parontakensis Nakai
Sasa rotundissima Makino & Uchida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa rotundissima Makino & Uchida
Sasa tobishimensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tobishimensis Nakai
Sasa tomookana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tomookana Koidz.
Sasa tonamimontana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tonamimontana Koidz.
Sasa yahikoensis var. depauperata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yahikoensis var. depauperata
Sasa yahikoensis var. glabella (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yahikoensis var. glabella
Sasa yahikoensis var. mogamensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yahikoensis var. mogamensis
Sasa yahikoensis f. mogamensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yahikoensis f. mogamensis
Sasa yahikoensis var. oseana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yahikoensis var. oseana
Sasa yahikoensis var. rotundissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yahikoensis var. rotundissima
Sasa yessoensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yessoensis Koidz.
Sasa zephyrina Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa zephyrina Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e4e6c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401