Accepted scientific name:
Sasa tsuboiana Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa tsuboiana Makino
Synonyms:
Neosasamorpha stenophylla (Koidz.) Sad.Suzuki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha stenophylla (Koidz.) Sad.Suzuki
Neosasamorpha stenophylla subsp. tobagenzoana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha stenophylla subsp. tobagenzoana
Neosasamorpha tobagenzoana (Koidz.) Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha tobagenzoana (Koidz.) Tatew.
Sasa amagiensis Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa amagiensis Makino
Sasa encaustiomarginata Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa encaustiomarginata Koidz.
Sasa hatchoensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa hatchoensis Nakai
Sasa maxima Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa maxima Nakai
Sasa mukogunensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa mukogunensis Koidz.
Sasa omokoensis Makino ex Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa omokoensis Makino ex Koidz.
Sasa phyllophorrhachis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa phyllophorrhachis Koidz.
Sasa stenophylla Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa stenophylla Koidz.
Sasa stenophylla subsp. tobagenzoana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa stenophylla subsp. tobagenzoana
Sasa stenophylla subsp. yoshiokae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa stenophylla subsp. yoshiokae
Sasa tobagenzoana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tobagenzoana Koidz.
Sasa tsuboiana f. hatchoensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tsuboiana f. hatchoensis
Sasa tsuboiana f. iyomontana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tsuboiana f. iyomontana
Sasa yokotae Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yokotae Nakai
Sasa yosiokae Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yosiokae Nakai
Sasaella maxima Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella maxima Nakai
Sasaella tsuboiana (Makino) Muroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella tsuboiana (Makino) Muroi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e5246-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401