Accepted scientific name:
Sasa septentrionalis Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa septentrionalis Makino
Synonyms:
Arundinaria kotohsuzusiana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria kotohsuzusiana Koidz.
Sasa fukuchiyamensis Makino ex Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa fukuchiyamensis Makino ex Koidz.
Sasa geibiensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa geibiensis Koidz.
Sasa hosidaikitiana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa hosidaikitiana Koidz.
Sasa imatophylla Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa imatophylla Koidz.
Sasa kakudensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kakudensis Koidz.
Sasa kanayamensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kanayamensis Nakai
Sasa kuzakaina Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kuzakaina Koidz.
Sasa maokateiensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa maokateiensis Koidz.
Sasa membranacea Makino & Uchida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa membranacea Makino & Uchida
Sasa septentrionalis f. albovariegata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa septentrionalis f. albovariegata
Sasa septentrionalis f. kuzakaiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa septentrionalis f. kuzakaiana
Sasa septentrionalis f. membranacea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa septentrionalis f. membranacea
Sasa tonensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa tonensis Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e5fee-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401