Accepted scientific name:
Sasa scytophylla Koidz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa scytophylla Koidz.
Synonyms:
Sasa omokoensis var. hirsuta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa omokoensis var. hirsuta
Sasa scytophylla f. aureostriata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa scytophylla f. aureostriata
Sasa scytophylla f. lasionodosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa scytophylla f. lasionodosa
Sasa veitchii var. hirsuta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa veitchii var. hirsuta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e6243-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401