Accepted scientific name:
Sasa pulcherrima Koidz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa pulcherrima Koidz.
Synonyms:
Sasa alpestris Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa alpestris Nakai
Sasa kundjuana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kundjuana Koidz.
Sasa pulcherrima f. hispidula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa pulcherrima f. hispidula
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e6a43-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401