Accepted scientific name:
Sasa kogasensis Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa kogasensis Nakai
Synonyms:
Arundinaria hebechlamys var. yoshinoi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria hebechlamys var. yoshinoi
Arundinaria hortensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria hortensis Nakai
Arundinaria kariwaensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria kariwaensis Koidz.
Arundinaria kesenensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria kesenensis Koidz.
Arundinaria kogasensis (Nakai) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria kogasensis (Nakai) Nakai
Arundinaria uchidae Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria uchidae Makino
Arundinaria yoshinoi Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria yoshinoi Koidz.
Sasa arikae Miyabe & Tatew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa arikae Miyabe & Tatew.
Sasa arikae var. nasuensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa arikae var. nasuensis
Sasa debilis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa debilis Nakai
Sasa kogasensis var. nasuensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kogasensis var. nasuensis
Sasaella hortensis (Nakai) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella hortensis (Nakai) Koidz.
Sasaella kariwaensis (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella kariwaensis (Koidz.) Koidz.
Sasaella kesenensis (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella kesenensis (Koidz.) Koidz.
Sasaella kogasensis (Nakai) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella kogasensis (Nakai) Koidz.
Sasaella kogasensis var. gracillima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella kogasensis var. gracillima
Sasaella kogasensis f. uchidae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella kogasensis f. uchidae
Sasaella kogasensis var. yoshinoi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella kogasensis var. yoshinoi
Sasaella midoensis Hatak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella midoensis Hatak.
Sasaella uchidae Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella uchidae Makino
Sasaella yoshinoi (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella yoshinoi (Koidz.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e8071-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401