Accepted scientific name:
Sasa kagamiana Makino & Uchida (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa kagamiana Makino & Uchida
Synonyms:
Neosasamorpha hukudaeana (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha hukudaeana (Koidz.) Koidz.
Neosasamorpha kagamiana (Makino) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha kagamiana (Makino) Koidz.
Neosasamorpha kagamiana subsp. yoshinoi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neosasamorpha kagamiana subsp. yoshinoi
Sasa arimagunensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa arimagunensis Koidz.
Sasa hukudaeana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa hukudaeana Koidz.
Sasa inukamiensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa inukamiensis Koidz.
Sasa kagamiana var. inukamiensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kagamiana var. inukamiensis
Sasa kagamiana var. sugimurana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kagamiana var. sugimurana
Sasa kagamiana f. sugimurana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kagamiana f. sugimurana
Sasa kagamiana subsp. yoshinoi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kagamiana subsp. yoshinoi
Sasa kashidensis var. yoshinoi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kashidensis var. yoshinoi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e81a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401