Accepted scientific name:
Sasa hisauchii (Makino) Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa hisauchii (Makino) Makino
Synonyms:
Arundinaria hakonensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria hakonensis Nakai
Arundinaria ikegamii Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria ikegamii Nakai
Arundinaria tajimana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria tajimana Koidz.
Arundinaria yamakitensis Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria yamakitensis Makino
Nipponobambusa hisauchii (Makino) Muroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponobambusa hisauchii (Makino) Muroi
Nipponobambusa ikegamii (Nakai) Sasam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponobambusa ikegamii (Nakai) Sasam.
Nipponobambusa yamakitensis (Makino) Muroi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nipponobambusa yamakitensis (Makino) Muroi
Pleioblastus yamakitensis (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleioblastus yamakitensis (Makino) Makino
Pseudosasa hisauchii Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudosasa hisauchii Makino
Sasaella hakonensis (Nakai) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella hakonensis (Nakai) Koidz.
Sasaella hisauchii (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella hisauchii (Makino) Makino
Sasaella ikegamii (Nakai) Sad.Suzuki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella ikegamii (Nakai) Sad.Suzuki
Sasaella tajimana (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella tajimana (Koidz.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e8425-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401