Accepted scientific name:
Sasa elegantissima Koidz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa elegantissima Koidz.
Synonyms:
Sasa admirabilis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa admirabilis Koidz.
Sasa iyomontana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa iyomontana Koidz.
Sasa kamohgunensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kamohgunensis Koidz.
Sasa kohyafoemina Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa kohyafoemina Koidz.
Sasa macra Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa macra Nakai
Sasa mayebarae Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa mayebarae Nakai
Sasa nana var. elegantissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa nana var. elegantissima
Sasa segawana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa segawana Koidz.
Sasa settsuensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa settsuensis Koidz.
Sasa suzukaensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa suzukaensis Koidz.
Sasa yeizanensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasa yeizanensis Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e90ec-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401