Accepted scientific name:
Sasa bitchuensis Makino (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sasa bitchuensis Makino
Synonyms:
Arundinaria bitchuensis (Makino) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria bitchuensis (Makino) Koidz.
Arundinaria fallax Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria fallax Nakai
Arundinaria horiyoshitakana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria horiyoshitakana Koidz.
Arundinaria iyasakaensis Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria iyasakaensis Koidz.
Arundinaria praestantissima Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria praestantissima Koidz.
Arundinaria tashirozentaroana Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundinaria tashirozentaroana Koidz.
Sasaella bitchuensis (Makino) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella bitchuensis (Makino) Koidz.
Sasaella bitchuensis f. praestantissima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella bitchuensis f. praestantissima
Sasaella bitchuensis var. tashirozentaroana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella bitchuensis var. tashirozentaroana
Sasaella fallax (Nakai) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella fallax (Nakai) Koidz.
Sasaella horiyoshitakana (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella horiyoshitakana (Koidz.) Koidz.
Sasaella iyasakaensis (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella iyasakaensis (Koidz.) Koidz.
Sasaella praestantissima (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella praestantissima (Koidz.) Koidz.
Sasaella tashirozentaroana (Koidz.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sasaella tashirozentaroana (Koidz.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sasa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054e96d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401