Accepted scientific name:
Saccharum robustum E.W.Brandes & Jeswiet ex Grassl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Saccharum robustum E.W.Brandes & Jeswiet ex Grassl
Synonyms:
Saccharum robustum f. sanguineum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum robustum f. sanguineum
Saccharum sanguineum (Grassl) C.O.Grassl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum sanguineum (Grassl) C.O.Grassl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Saccharum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:054ecbfd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401