Accepted scientific name:
Puccinellia angusta (Nees) C.A.Sm. & C.E.Hubb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puccinellia angusta (Nees) C.A.Sm. & C.E.Hubb.
Synonyms:
Atropis angusta (Nees) Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atropis angusta (Nees) Stapf
Sclerochloa angusta Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerochloa angusta Nees
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Puccinellia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05504ad5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401