Accepted scientific name:
Pseudanthistiria burmanica Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudanthistiria burmanica Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Andropogon monomeros Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon monomeros Hochst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Pseudanthistiria WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0550aaef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401