Accepted scientific name:
Poa trivialis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis L.
Synonyms:
Aira semineutra Waldst. & Kil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira semineutra Waldst. & Kil.
Phalaris semineutra (Waldst. & Kit) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris semineutra (Waldst. & Kit) Roem. & Schult.
Poa angustifolia Ucria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa angustifolia Ucria
Poa ariguensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa ariguensis Steud.
Poa attica Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa attica Boiss. & Heldr.
Poa callida Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa callida Rydb.
Poa dubia Leers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa dubia Leers
Poa kitaibelii Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa kitaibelii Schult.
Poa modesta Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa modesta Phil.
Poa palustris Wohll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa palustris Wohll.
Poa panicea Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa panicea Willd. ex Spreng.
Poa perouinii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa perouinii Boiss.
Poa pichinchensis Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pichinchensis Hack.
Poa pollinensis N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pollinensis N.Terracc.
Poa pratensis subsp. attica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pratensis subsp. attica
Poa pratensis var. attica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pratensis var. attica
Poa pseudohybrida Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pseudohybrida Schur
Poa scabra Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa scabra Ehrh.
Poa semineutra (Waldst. & Kit.) Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa semineutra (Waldst. & Kit.) Trin.
Poa setacea Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa setacea Huds.
Poa stolonifera Muhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa stolonifera Muhl.
Poa sylvicola Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa sylvicola Guss.
Poa trachyphylla Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trachyphylla Hack.
Poa tristriata Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa tristriata Steven
Poa trivialis var. filiculmis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. filiculmis
Poa trivialis var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. glabra
Poa trivialis f. humilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis f. humilis
Poa trivialis var. humilis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. humilis
Poa trivialis var. latifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. latifolia
Poa trivialis var. multiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. multiflora
Poa trivialis var. obtusata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. obtusata
Poa trivialis f. pallescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis f. pallescens
Poa trivialis var. parviflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. parviflora
Poa trivialis var. prorepens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. prorepens
Poa trivialis f. prorepens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis f. prorepens
Poa trivialis var. semineutra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. semineutra
Poa trivialis subsp. semineutra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis subsp. semineutra
Poa trivialis var. septentrionalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. septentrionalis
Poa trivialis var. sylvicola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. sylvicola
Poa trivialis subsp. sylvicola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis subsp. sylvicola
Poa trivialis var. umbrosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. umbrosa
Poa trivialis var. woronowii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa trivialis var. woronowii
Poa uda Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa uda Honda
Poa woronowii Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa woronowii Roshev.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Poa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05513258-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401