Accepted scientific name:
Clinostigma savoryanum (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) H.E.Moore & Fosberg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clinostigma savoryanum (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) H.E.Moore & Fosberg
Synonyms:
Bentinckiopsis savoryana (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bentinckiopsis savoryana (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Becc.
Cyphokentia savoryana Rehder & E.H.Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphokentia savoryana Rehder & E.H.Wilson
Exorrhiza savoryana (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exorrhiza savoryana (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Clinostigma WCSP
Distribution: Ogasawara-shoto; Ogasawara-shoto
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0551533e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401