Accepted scientific name:
Clinostigma samoense H.Wendl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clinostigma samoense H.Wendl.
Synonyms:
Clinostigma powellianum Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clinostigma powellianum Becc.
Cyphokentia samoensis (H.Wendl.) Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphokentia samoensis (H.Wendl.) Warb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Clinostigma WCSP
Distribution: Samoa; Samoa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05515976-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401