Accepted scientific name:
Clinostigma ponapense (Becc.) H.E.Moore & Fosberg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clinostigma ponapense (Becc.) H.E.Moore & Fosberg
Synonyms:
Bentinckiopsis ponapensis Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bentinckiopsis ponapensis Becc.
Exorrhiza ponapensis (Becc.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exorrhiza ponapensis (Becc.) Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Clinostigma WCSP
Distribution: Caroline Is. (Pohnpei)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05516329-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401