Accepted scientific name:
Poa scaberula Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa scaberula Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Dasypoa tenuis Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasypoa tenuis Pilg.
Poa anfamensis Negritto & Anton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa anfamensis Negritto & Anton
Poa conglomerata Rupr. ex Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa conglomerata Rupr. ex Galeotti
Poa dactyliformis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa dactyliformis Steud.
Poa maullinica Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa maullinica Phil.
Poa micranthera Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa micranthera Hack.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Poa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0551a56f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401