Accepted scientific name:
Poa palustris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa palustris L.
Synonyms:
Paneion triflorum Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paneion triflorum Lunell
Poa abietina Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa abietina Schur
Poa adspersa Drejer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa adspersa Drejer
Poa angustifolia Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa angustifolia Wahlenb.
Poa crocata Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa crocata Michx.
Poa depauperata Kit. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa depauperata Kit. ex Spreng.
Poa distans Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa distans Schultz
Poa effusa Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa effusa Kit.
Poa ehrhartiana B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa ehrhartiana B.D.Jacks.
Poa elegans Haller f. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa elegans Haller f. ex Steud.
Poa fertilis Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa fertilis Host
Poa fertilis f. coarctata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa fertilis f. coarctata
Poa fertilis subsp. exigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa fertilis subsp. exigua
Poa fertilis var. pauciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa fertilis var. pauciflora
Poa fertilis var. turfosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa fertilis var. turfosa
Poa glauca var. crocata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa glauca var. crocata
Poa hydrophila Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa hydrophila Pers.
Poa hydrophyla Thuill. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa hydrophyla Thuill. ex Steud.
Poa janczewskii Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa janczewskii Zapal.
Poa kamtschatica Fisch. ex Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa kamtschatica Fisch. ex Roshev.
Poa kitaibelii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa kitaibelii Kunth
Poa laevis Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa laevis Borbás
Poa miliacea Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa miliacea Kit.
Poa misera var. strictula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa misera var. strictula
Poa palustris f. coarctata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa palustris f. coarctata
Poa palustris f. pauciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa palustris f. pauciflora
Poa palustris var. strictula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa palustris var. strictula
Poa palustris f. turfosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa palustris f. turfosa
Poa palustris subsp. volhynensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa palustris subsp. volhynensis
Poa pinetorum Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pinetorum Klokov
Poa pseudonemoralis Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa pseudonemoralis Schur
Poa riparia Wolf ex Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa riparia Wolf ex Hoffm.
Poa rotundata Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa rotundata Trin.
Poa schultesii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa schultesii Kunth
Poa serotina Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa serotina Ehrh.
Poa sphondylodes var. strictula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa sphondylodes var. strictula
Poa strictula Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa strictula Steud.
Poa triflora Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa triflora Gilib.
Poa volhynensis Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa volhynensis Klokov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Poa WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05520f12-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401