Accepted scientific name:
Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens Rivière & C.Rivière (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens Rivière & C.Rivière
Synonyms:
Bambusa viridiglaucesens Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bambusa viridiglaucesens Carrière
Phyllostachys altiligulata G.G.Tang & Y.L.Xu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllostachys altiligulata G.G.Tang & Y.L.Xu
Phyllostachys nigrivagina T.H.Wen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllostachys nigrivagina T.H.Wen
Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens var. hinkulii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens var. hinkulii
Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens f. hinkulii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens f. hinkulii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Phyllostachys WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0553fb5b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401