Accepted scientific name:
Phleum subulatum (Savi) Asch. & Graebn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phleum subulatum (Savi) Asch. & Graebn.
Synonyms:
Achnodon bellardii (Willd.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achnodon bellardii (Willd.) Link
Achnodonton bellardii (Willd.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achnodonton bellardii (Willd.) P.Beauv.
Achnodonton tenue (Host) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achnodonton tenue (Host) P.Beauv.
Phalaris bellardii (Gmel.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris bellardii (Gmel.) Willd.
Phalaris bulbosa L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris bulbosa L.
Phalaris cylindrica DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris cylindrica DC.
Phalaris sativa Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris sativa Pers.
Phalaris subulata Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris subulata Savi
Phalaris tenuis Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris tenuis Host
Phleum bellardii J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum bellardii J.F.Gmel.
Phleum bulbosum (L.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum bulbosum (L.) K.Richt.
Phleum mesopotamiae Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum mesopotamiae Roem. & Schult.
Phleum pratense var. tenue (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum pratense var. tenue
Phleum subulatum subsp. ciliatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum subulatum subsp. ciliatum
Phleum subulatum var. ciliatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum subulatum var. ciliatum
Phleum tenue (Host) Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum tenue (Host) Schrad.
Phleum tenue var. ciliatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum tenue var. ciliatum
Plantinia cylindracea Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantinia cylindracea Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Phleum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055440d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401