Accepted scientific name:
Phleum paniculatum Huds. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phleum paniculatum Huds.
Synonyms:
Chilochloa annua (M.Bieb.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilochloa annua (M.Bieb.) Roem. & Schult.
Chilochloa aspera P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilochloa aspera P.Beauv.
Chilochloa paniculata (Huds.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilochloa paniculata (Huds.) P.Beauv.
Phalaris aspera Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris aspera Retz.
Phalaris paniculata (Huds.) Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris paniculata (Huds.) Aiton
Phalaris tenuifolia Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris tenuifolia Steud.
Phleum annuum M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum annuum M.Bieb.
Phleum asperum Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum asperum Jacq.
Phleum asperum var. annuum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum asperum var. annuum
Phleum asperum var. ciliatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum asperum var. ciliatum
Phleum asperum var. japonicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum asperum var. japonicum
Phleum japonicum Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum japonicum Franch. & Sav.
Phleum lima C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum lima C.C.Gmel.
Phleum odoratum Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum odoratum Roem. & Schult.
Phleum paniculatum var. annuum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum paniculatum var. annuum
Phleum paniculatum subsp. annuum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum paniculatum subsp. annuum
Phleum paniculatum subsp. ciliatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum paniculatum subsp. ciliatum
Phleum paniculatum var. ciliatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum paniculatum var. ciliatum
Phleum sibiricum C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum sibiricum C.C.Gmel.
Phleum viride All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum viride All.
Plantinia aspera (Jacq.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantinia aspera (Jacq.) Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Phleum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05544467-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401