Accepted scientific name:
Phleum hirsutum Honck. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phleum hirsutum Honck.
Synonyms:
Chilochloa cuspidata P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilochloa cuspidata P.Beauv.
Chilochloa hirsuta (Honck.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilochloa hirsuta (Honck.) Gray
Chilochloa michelii (All.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chilochloa michelii (All.) P.Beauv.
Phalaris alpina Turra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris alpina Turra
Phalaris ciliaris Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris ciliaris Spreng.
Phalaris ciliata Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris ciliata Lag.
Phalaris cuspidata (Willd.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris cuspidata (Willd.) Steud.
Phalaris michelii (Pourr.) Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris michelii (Pourr.) Savi
Phalaris mucronata Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris mucronata Desf.
Phleum ambiguum Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum ambiguum Ten.
Phleum cuspidatum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum cuspidatum Willd.
Phleum hirsutum subsp. ambiguum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum hirsutum subsp. ambiguum
Phleum hirsutum subsp. dactylinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum hirsutum subsp. dactylinum
Phleum michelii All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum michelii All.
Phleum michelii subsp. ambiguum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum michelii subsp. ambiguum
Phleum michelii subsp. subincrassatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum michelii subsp. subincrassatum
Phleum phalarideum Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum phalarideum Vill.
Phleum subincrassatum (Griseb.) Chrtek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum subincrassatum (Griseb.) Chrtek
Phleum trigynum Schrad. ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum trigynum Schrad. ex Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Phleum tzvelevii Dubovik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phleum tzvelevii Dubovik
Plantinia cuspidata (Willd.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantinia cuspidata (Willd.) Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Phleum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055447fd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401