Accepted scientific name:
Phalaris angusta Nees ex Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phalaris angusta Nees ex Trin.
Synonyms:
Phalaris angusta f. macra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris angusta f. macra
Phalaris chilensis J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris chilensis J.Presl
Phalaris intermedia var. angusta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris intermedia var. angusta
Phalaris intermedia var. angustata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris intermedia var. angustata
Phalaris laxa Spreng. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris laxa Spreng. ex Steud.
Phalaris ludoviciana Torr. ex Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris ludoviciana Torr. ex Trin.
Phalaris segetalis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris segetalis Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Phalaris WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05547908-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401