Accepted scientific name:
Phalaris amethystina Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phalaris amethystina Trin.
Synonyms:
Phalaridantha robinsoniana (Steud.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaridantha robinsoniana (Steud.) St.-Lag.
Phalaris berteroniana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris berteroniana Steud.
Phalaris colchaguensis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris colchaguensis Phil.
Phalaris robinsoniana Nees ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris robinsoniana Nees ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Phalaris WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05547a36-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401