Accepted scientific name:
Paspalum cromyorhizon Trin. ex Döll (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paspalum cromyorhizon Trin. ex Döll
Synonyms:
Paspalum notatum var. cromorhizon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum notatum var. cromorhizon
Paspalum notatum var. eriorrhizon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum notatum var. eriorrhizon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Paspalum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0556b09c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401