You selected Setaria geniculata var. pauciseta. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paspalidium gracile (R.Br.) Hughes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paspalidium gracile (R.Br.) Hughes
Synonyms:
Panicum gracile R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum gracile R.Br.
Setaria brownii Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria brownii Desv.
Setaria geniculata var. pauciseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria geniculata var. pauciseta
Setaria gracilis var. pauciseta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setaria gracilis var. pauciseta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Paspalidium WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05571b5d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401