Accepted scientific name:
Parafestuca albida (Lowe) E.B.Alexeev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parafestuca albida (Lowe) E.B.Alexeev
Synonyms:
Festuca albida Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca albida Lowe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Parafestuca WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05577476-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401