Accepted scientific name:
Panicum capillare L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panicum capillare L.
Synonyms:
Chasea capillaris (L.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chasea capillaris (L.) Nieuwl.
Leptoloma barbipulvinata (Nash) Smyth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoloma barbipulvinata (Nash) Smyth
Leptoloma capillaris (L.) Smyth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoloma capillaris (L.) Smyth
Milium barbipulvinatum (Nash) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium barbipulvinatum (Nash) Lunell
Milium capillare (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium capillare (L.) Moench
Panicum acutifolium Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum acutifolium Willd. ex Spreng.
Panicum barbipulvinatum Nash ex Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum barbipulvinatum Nash ex Rydb.
Panicum barbipulvinatum var. hirsutipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum barbipulvinatum var. hirsutipes
Panicum bobartii Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum bobartii Lam.
Panicum capillare var. agreste (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum capillare var. agreste
Panicum capillare var. barbipulvinatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum capillare var. barbipulvinatum
Panicum capillare subsp. barbipulvinatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum capillare subsp. barbipulvinatum
Panicum capillare var. brevifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum capillare var. brevifolium
Panicum capillare var. occidentale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum capillare var. occidentale
Panicum capillare var. vulgare (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum capillare var. vulgare
Panicum elegantulum Suksd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum elegantulum Suksd.
Panicum riparium H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum riparium H.Scholz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Panicum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055957f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401