Accepted scientific name:
Muhlenbergia sericea (Michx.) P.M.Peterson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia sericea (Michx.) P.M.Peterson
Synonyms:
Agrostis sericea (Michx.) Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis sericea (Michx.) Elliott
Muhlenbergia capillaris var. filipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia capillaris var. filipes
Muhlenbergia filipes M.A.Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia filipes M.A.Curtis
Podosemum filipes (Curtis) Bush (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podosemum filipes (Curtis) Bush
Polypogon sericeus (Michx.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypogon sericeus (Michx.) Spreng.
Stipa cericea Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa cericea Raf.
Stipa sericea Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stipa sericea Michx.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Muhlenbergia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055b58d4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401