Accepted scientific name:
Muhlenbergia robusta (E.Fourn.) Hitchc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia robusta (E.Fourn.) Hitchc.
Synonyms:
Epicampes berlandieri E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epicampes berlandieri E.Fourn.
Epicampes macrotis Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epicampes macrotis Piper
Epicampes minutiflora Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epicampes minutiflora Mez
Epicampes robusta E.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epicampes robusta E.Fourn.
Epicampes stricta J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epicampes stricta J.Presl
Muhlenbergia fournieriana Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia fournieriana Hitchc.
Muhlenbergia macrotis (Piper) Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia macrotis (Piper) Hitchc.
Muhlenbergia meziana Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia meziana Hitchc.
Muhlenbergia presliana Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia presliana Hitchc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Muhlenbergia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055b6045-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401