Accepted scientific name:
Muhlenbergia grandis Vasey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia grandis Vasey
Synonyms:
Epicampes bourgaei var. grandis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epicampes bourgaei var. grandis
Epicampes grandis (Vasey) Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epicampes grandis (Vasey) Beal
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Muhlenbergia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055ba793-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401