Accepted scientific name:
Muhlenbergia glomerata (Willd.) Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia glomerata (Willd.) Trin.
Synonyms:
Agrostis festucoides Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis festucoides Roem. & Schult.
Agrostis festucoides Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis festucoides Schult.
Alopecurus glomeratus Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus glomeratus Poir.
Cinna glomerata (Link) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinna glomerata (Link) Link
Muhlenbergia setosa (Muhl.) B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muhlenbergia setosa (Muhl.) B.D.Jacks.
Podosemum glomeratum (Willd.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podosemum glomeratum (Willd.) Link
Polypogon glomeratus Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypogon glomeratus Willd.
Polypogon setosus Biehler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypogon setosus Biehler
Trichochloa glomerata (Willd.) Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichochloa glomerata (Willd.) Trin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Muhlenbergia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055ba8e6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401