Accepted scientific name:
Molinia japonica Hack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Molinia japonica Hack.
Synonyms:
Graphephorum nipponicum Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Graphephorum nipponicum Honda
Molinia hui Pilg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molinia hui Pilg.
Molinia japonica var. rupestris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Molinia japonica var. rupestris
Moliniopsis hui (Pilg.) Keng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moliniopsis hui (Pilg.) Keng
Moliniopsis intermedia Keng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moliniopsis intermedia Keng
Moliniopsis japonica (Hack.) Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moliniopsis japonica (Hack.) Hayata
Moliniopsis japonica var. rupestris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moliniopsis japonica var. rupestris
Moliniopsis nipponica (Honda) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moliniopsis nipponica (Honda) Honda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Molinia WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055c07a7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401