Accepted scientific name:
Milium effusum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum L.
Synonyms:
Agrostis effusa Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis effusa Lam.
Alopecurus effusus Link ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus effusus Link ex Kunth
Decandolia effusa (Lam.) T.Bastard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Decandolia effusa (Lam.) T.Bastard
Melica effusa (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica effusa (L.) Salisb.
Miliarium effusum (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Miliarium effusum (L.) Moench
Milium adscendens Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium adscendens Roxb.
Milium confertum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium confertum L.
Milium dubium Jacquem. ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium dubium Jacquem. ex Hook.f.
Milium effusum var. alpicola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. alpicola
Milium effusum subsp. alpicola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum subsp. alpicola
Milium effusum var. cisatlanticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. cisatlanticum
Milium effusum var. coloratum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. coloratum
Milium effusum subsp. confertum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum subsp. confertum
Milium effusum var. elatius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. elatius
Milium effusum var. latifrons (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. latifrons
Milium effusum f. lerchenfeldianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum f. lerchenfeldianum
Milium effusum var. subacaule (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. subacaule
Milium effusum var. variegatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium effusum var. variegatum
Milium nepalense Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium nepalense Nees
Milium transsilvanicum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium transsilvanicum Schur
Milium transsilvanicum var. lerchenfeldianum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium transsilvanicum var. lerchenfeldianum
Milium willdenowii Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Milium willdenowii Lojac.
Paspalum effusum (L.) Raspail (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum effusum (L.) Raspail
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Milium WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055c25ce-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401