Accepted scientific name:
Melica glabrescens (Torres) Torres (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melica glabrescens (Torres) Torres
Synonyms:
Melica violacea var. glabrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica violacea var. glabrescens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Melica WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055d376d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401