Accepted scientific name:
Melica argentata É.Desv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melica argentata É.Desv.
Synonyms:
Melica ampla Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica ampla Phil.
Melica argentata var. breviglumis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica argentata var. breviglumis
Melica argentea Müll.Berol (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica argentea Müll.Berol
Melica glabra Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica glabra Steud.
Melica nitida Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica nitida Phil.
Melica tortuosa Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica tortuosa Phil.
Melica violacea var. argentata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melica violacea var. argentata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Melica WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055d54e3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401