Accepted scientific name:
Lophopogon tridentatus (Roxb.) Hack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lophopogon tridentatus (Roxb.) Hack.
Synonyms:
Andropogon incurvatus Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon incurvatus Retz.
Andropogon tridentatus Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon tridentatus Roxb.
Apocopis tridentata (Roxb.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apocopis tridentata (Roxb.) Benth.
Lophopogon duthiei Stapf ex Bor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lophopogon duthiei Stapf ex Bor
Saccharum tridentatum (Roxb.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum tridentatum (Roxb.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Lophopogon WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055dc234-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401