Accepted scientific name:
Lolium temulentum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum L.
Synonyms:
Bromus temulentus Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus temulentus Bernh.
Craepalia temulenta (L.) Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craepalia temulenta (L.) Schrank
Lolium aegyptiacum Bellardi ex Rouville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium aegyptiacum Bellardi ex Rouville
Lolium album Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium album Steud.
Lolium annuum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium annuum Lam.
Lolium arvense With. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium arvense With.
Lolium asperum Roth ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium asperum Roth ex Kunth
Lolium berteronianum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium berteronianum Steud.
Lolium cuneatum Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium cuneatum Nevski
Lolium decipiens Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium decipiens Dumort.
Lolium giganteum Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium giganteum Roem. & Schult.
Lolium gracile Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium gracile Dumort.
Lolium gracile Hegetschw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium gracile Hegetschw.
Lolium gussonei Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium gussonei Nyman
Lolium infelix Rouville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium infelix Rouville
Lolium linicola A.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium linicola A.Braun
Lolium longiglume St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium longiglume St.-Lag.
Lolium lucidum Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium lucidum Dumort.
Lolium maximum Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium maximum Guss.
Lolium maximum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium maximum Willd.
Lolium pseudolinicola Gennari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium pseudolinicola Gennari
Lolium remotum f. asperum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium remotum f. asperum
Lolium robustum Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium robustum Rchb.
Lolium speciosum Steven ex M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium speciosum Steven ex M.Bieb.
Lolium temulentum subsp. arvense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum subsp. arvense
Lolium temulentum f. arvense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum f. arvense
Lolium temulentum var. arvense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. arvense
Lolium temulentum subsp. cuneatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum subsp. cuneatum
Lolium temulentum var. leptochaeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. leptochaeton
Lolium temulentum var. macrochaeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. macrochaeton
Lolium temulentum var. muticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. muticum
Lolium temulentum var. semiglabrum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. semiglabrum
Lolium temulentum subsp. speciosum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum subsp. speciosum
Lolium temulentum var. speciosum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. speciosum
Lolium triticoides Janka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium triticoides Janka
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Lolium WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055dd5a9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401