Accepted scientific name:
Lolium rigidum Gaudich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum Gaudich.
Synonyms:
Arthrochortus loliaceus Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arthrochortus loliaceus Lowe
Crypturus loliaceus (Bory & Chaub) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crypturus loliaceus (Bory & Chaub) Link
Festuca aleppica Hochst. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca aleppica Hochst. ex Steud.
Lolium arenarium Rouville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium arenarium Rouville
Lolium crassiculme Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium crassiculme Rech.f.
Lolium cylindricum K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium cylindricum K.Koch
Lolium durum K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium durum K.Koch
Lolium flagellare Spruner ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium flagellare Spruner ex Boiss.
Lolium humile Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium humile Rouy
Lolium husnotii Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium husnotii Sennen
Lolium lepturoides Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium lepturoides Boiss.
Lolium loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium loliaceum (Bory & Chaub.) Hand.-Mazz.
Lolium lowei Menezes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium lowei Menezes
Lolium macilentum Delastre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium macilentum Delastre
Lolium multiflorum var. muticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum var. muticum
Lolium multiflorum var. rigidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium multiflorum var. rigidum
Lolium parabolicae Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium parabolicae Sennen
Lolium perenne var. rigidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium perenne var. rigidum
Lolium perenne subsp. rigidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium perenne subsp. rigidum
Lolium phoenice Rouville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium phoenice Rouville
Lolium rigidum var. aristatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. aristatum
Lolium rigidum var. corsicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. corsicum
Lolium rigidum var. duthiei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. duthiei
Lolium rigidum var. glabrum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. glabrum
Lolium rigidum var. lepturoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. lepturoides
Lolium rigidum subsp. lepturoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum subsp. lepturoides
Lolium rigidum var. loliaceum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. loliaceum
Lolium rigidum var. maritimum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. maritimum
Lolium rigidum subsp. negevense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum subsp. negevense
Lolium rigidum var. oliganthum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. oliganthum
Lolium rigidum subsp. parabolicae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum subsp. parabolicae
Lolium rigidum var. perenne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. perenne
Lolium rigidum var. rottboellioides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. rottboellioides
Lolium rigidum var. subteres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. subteres
Lolium rigidum var. tenue (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. tenue
Lolium rigidum var. teres (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. teres
Lolium rigidum var. transiens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium rigidum var. transiens
Lolium strictum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium strictum C.Presl
Lolium strictum Decker ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium strictum Decker ex Steud.
Lolium strictum var. maritimum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium strictum var. maritimum
Lolium strictum var. tenue (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium strictum var. tenue
Lolium subulatum Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium subulatum Vis.
Lolium suffultum Sieber ex Huter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium suffultum Sieber ex Huter
Lolium temulentum var. oliganthum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. oliganthum
Lolium temulentum var. subulatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum var. subulatum
Lolium teres H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium teres H.Lindb.
Monerma stricta (J.Presl) J.Presl ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monerma stricta (J.Presl) J.Presl ex Steud.
Rottboellia loliacea Bory & Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottboellia loliacea Bory & Chaub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Lolium WCSP
Distribution: SC. Europe to Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055dda5b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401