Accepted scientific name:
Lagurus ovatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus L.
Synonyms:
Imperata ovata (L.) Tratt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperata ovata (L.) Tratt.
Lagurus dalmaticus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus dalmaticus Gand.
Lagurus dimorphus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus dimorphus Gand.
Lagurus freynii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus freynii Gand.
Lagurus humilis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus humilis Gand.
Lagurus longifolius Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus longifolius Gand.
Lagurus nitens Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus nitens Lojac.
Lagurus ovatus var. glabrilemmis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus var. glabrilemmis
Lagurus ovatus var. subglaber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus var. subglaber
Lagurus ovatus var. vestitus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus var. vestitus
Lagurus ovatus subsp. vestitus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus ovatus subsp. vestitus
Lagurus siculus Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagurus siculus Lojac.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Lagurus WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:055f0fe2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401