Accepted scientific name:
Imperata conferta (J.Presl) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Imperata conferta (J.Presl) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Imperata exaltata subsp. merrillii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperata exaltata subsp. merrillii
Imperata jaculatoria (Lour.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperata jaculatoria (Lour.) Roem. & Schult.
Imperata macilenta (Chauv. ex Steud.) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperata macilenta (Chauv. ex Steud.) Ohwi
Imperata ramosa Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperata ramosa Andersson
Saccharum alopecurus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum alopecurus Nees
Saccharum confertum J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum confertum J.Presl
Saccharum jaculatorium Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum jaculatorium Lour.
Saccharum macilentum Chauv. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum macilentum Chauv. ex Steud.
Saccharum negrosense Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccharum negrosense Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Imperata WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05611532-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401