Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hordeum spontaneum K.Koch
Synonyms:
Hordeum agriocrithon Åberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum agriocrithon Åberg
Hordeum agriocrithon var. dawoense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum agriocrithon var. dawoense
Hordeum decaisneanum Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum decaisneanum Hook.f.
Hordeum decaisnei Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum decaisnei Boiss.
Hordeum distichon var. spontaneum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum distichon var. spontaneum
Hordeum ischnatherum (Coss.) Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum ischnatherum (Coss.) Schweinf.
Hordeum ithaburense Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum ithaburense Boiss.
Hordeum ithaburense var. ischnatherum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum ithaburense var. ischnatherum
Hordeum proskowetzii Nábelek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum proskowetzii Nábelek
Hordeum spontaneum var. ischnatherum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum spontaneum var. ischnatherum
Hordeum spontaneum var. ithaburense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum spontaneum var. ithaburense
Hordeum spontaneum var. proskowetzii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum spontaneum var. proskowetzii
Hordeum vulgare subsp. agriocrithon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum vulgare subsp. agriocrithon
Hordeum vulgare var. spontaneum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum vulgare var. spontaneum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hordeum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0561d0a2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401