Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum pusillum Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hordeum pusillum Nutt.
Synonyms:
Critesion pusillum (Nutt.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion pusillum (Nutt.) Á.Löve
Hordeum intercedens Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum intercedens Nevski
Hordeum pusillum var. pubens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum pusillum var. pubens
Hordeum pusillum var. typicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum pusillum var. typicum
Hordeum riehlii Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum riehlii Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hordeum WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0561d55a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401