Accepted scientific name:
Holcus lanatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus L.
Synonyms:
Aira holcus-lanata Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira holcus-lanata Vill.
Aira holcus-lanatus Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira holcus-lanatus Vill.
Avena lanata (L.) Koeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena lanata (L.) Koeler
Avena pallida Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena pallida Salisb.
Ginannia lanata F.T.Hubb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ginannia lanata F.T.Hubb.
Ginannia pubescens Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ginannia pubescens Bubani
Holcus aestivalis Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus aestivalis Jord. & Fourr.
Holcus argenteus C.Agardh ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus argenteus C.Agardh ex Roem. & Schult.
Holcus glaucus Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus glaucus Willk.
Holcus grurnosus Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus grurnosus Sennen
Holcus intermedius Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus intermedius Krock.
Holcus lanatus var. albovirens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus var. albovirens
Holcus lanatus f. albovirens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus f. albovirens
Holcus lanatus var. soboliferus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus var. soboliferus
Holcus lanatus var. tuberosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus var. tuberosus
Holcus lanatus subsp. tuberosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus subsp. tuberosus
Holcus lanatus var. tuberosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus var. tuberosus
Holcus lanatus var. vaginatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus var. vaginatus
Holcus lanatus var. vaginatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus var. vaginatus
Holcus lanatus subsp. vaginatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus subsp. vaginatus
Holcus lanatus f. viviparus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus lanatus f. viviparus
Holcus muticus Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus muticus Kunze
Holcus oriolis Sennen & Gonzalo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus oriolis Sennen & Gonzalo
Holcus tuberosus Salzm. ex Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus tuberosus Salzm. ex Trin.
Nothoholcus lanatus (L.) Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoholcus lanatus (L.) Nash
Notholcus lanatus (L.) Nash ex Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Notholcus lanatus (L.) Nash ex Hitchc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Holcus WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05623412-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401