Accepted scientific name:
Hierochloe utriculata (Ruiz & Pav.) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe utriculata (Ruiz & Pav.) Kunth
Synonyms:
Anthoxanthum altissimum (Steud.) Veldkamp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum altissimum (Steud.) Veldkamp
Anthoxanthum utriculatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Y.Schouten & Veldkamp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum utriculatum (Ruiz & Pav.) Y.Schouten & Veldkamp
Avena coquimbensis Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena coquimbensis Roem. & Schult.
Hierochloe altissima Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe altissima Steud.
Hierochloe utriculata var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe utriculata var. minor
Torresia utriculata Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torresia utriculata Ruiz & Pav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hierochloe WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05625fd1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401