Accepted scientific name:
Hierochloe spicata Parodi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe spicata Parodi
Synonyms:
Anthoxanthum spicatum (Parodi) Veldkamp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum spicatum (Parodi) Veldkamp
Hierochloe wrangelica Yurtsev & Prob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe wrangelica Yurtsev & Prob.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hierochloe WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0562637f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401