Accepted scientific name:
Hierochloe odorata (L.) P.Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata (L.) P.Beauv.
Synonyms:
Anthoxanthum hirtum (Schrank) Y.Schouten & Veldkamp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum hirtum (Schrank) Y.Schouten & Veldkamp
Anthoxanthum hirtum subsp. arcticum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum hirtum subsp. arcticum
Anthoxanthum nitens (G.H.Weber) Y.Schouten & Veldkamp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum nitens (G.H.Weber) Y.Schouten & Veldkamp
Avena odorata (L.) Koeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena odorata (L.) Koeler
Dimesia fragrans (Willd.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dimesia fragrans (Willd.) Raf.
Hierochloe annulata Petrov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe annulata Petrov
Hierochloe arctica J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe arctica J.Presl
Hierochloe baltica (G.Weim.) Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe baltica (G.Weim.) Czerep.
Hierochloe borealis (Schrad.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe borealis (Schrad.) Roem. & Schult.
Hierochloe borealis var. fragrans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe borealis var. fragrans
Hierochloe fragrans (Willd.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe fragrans (Willd.) Roem. & Schult.
Hierochloe glauca Gliem. ex Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe glauca Gliem. ex Bab.
Hierochloe hirta (Schrank.) Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe hirta (Schrank.) Borbás
Hierochloe hirta var. annulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe hirta var. annulata
Hierochloe hirta subsp. arctica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe hirta subsp. arctica
Hierochloe hirta subsp. praetermissa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe hirta subsp. praetermissa
Hierochloe nashii (C.Bicknell) Kaczm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe nashii (C.Bicknell) Kaczm.
Hierochloe odorata var. annulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata var. annulata
Hierochloe odorata subsp. arctica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata subsp. arctica
Hierochloe odorata subsp. baltica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata subsp. baltica
Hierochloe odorata f. eamesii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata f. eamesii
Hierochloe odorata var. firma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata var. firma
Hierochloe odorata subsp. fragrans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata subsp. fragrans
Hierochloe odorata var. fragrans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata var. fragrans
Hierochloe odorata subsp. hirta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata subsp. hirta
Hierochloe odorata subsp. kolymensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata subsp. kolymensis
Hierochloe odorata subsp. praetermissa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata subsp. praetermissa
Hierochloe odorata var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe odorata var. pubescens
Holcus arcticus Sommerf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus arcticus Sommerf.
Holcus borealis Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus borealis Schrad.
Holcus fragrans Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus fragrans Willd.
Holcus odoratus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus odoratus L.
Poa nitens Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa nitens Weber
Savastana hirta Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Savastana hirta Schrank
Savastana nashii C.Bicknell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Savastana nashii C.Bicknell
Savastana odorata (L.) Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Savastana odorata (L.) Scribn.
Savastana odorata var. fragrans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Savastana odorata var. fragrans
Torresia nashii (C.Bicknell) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torresia nashii (C.Bicknell) House
Torresia odorata (L.) Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torresia odorata (L.) Hitchc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hierochloe WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0562720c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401