Accepted scientific name:
Hierochloe juncifolia (Hack.) Parodi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe juncifolia (Hack.) Parodi
Synonyms:
Anthoxanthum juncifolium (Hack.) Veldkamp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthoxanthum juncifolium (Hack.) Veldkamp
Hierochloe utriculata var. juncifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hierochloe utriculata var. juncifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hierochloe WCSP
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:05627bf7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401